DL: MKE → SFO $242 all-in 5606 MQM 4.7cpm

Discussion in 'Mileage Runs/Travel Hacking' started by Delta Points, May 16, 2013.  |  Print Topic

  1. Delta Points
    Original Member

    Delta Points Silver Member

    Messages:
    275
    Likes Received:
    357
    Status Points:
    500
    TravelBear likes this.
  2. davef139

    davef139 Gold Member

    Messages:
    5,361
    Likes Received:
    4,958
    Status Points:
    3,120
    UA has it beat I think. @ $114OW (dbl connect), tried to book them but the N-Fares are like not there for the dates I wanted. Maybe they will match
     
    Delta Points likes this.
  3. legalalien
    Original Member

    legalalien Gold Member

    Messages:
    4,536
    Likes Received:
    9,301
    Status Points:
    7,770

    Milwaukee (MKE) to San Francisco (SFO) - Mon, Jun 3

    Milwaukee (MKE) to Houston (IAH) - Mon, Jun 3
    United Airlines, Inc. 4231 Dep: 5:04PM Arr: 7:55PM 2h 51m Embraer ERJ-135/145 Economy (N)


    OPERATED BY EXPRESSJET AIRLINES DBA UNITED EXPRESS Layover in IAH 0h 40m

    Houston (IAH) to Los Angeles (LAX) - Mon, Jun 3
    United Airlines, Inc. 133 Dep: 8:35PM Arr: 10:21PM 3h 46m Boeing 787 Economy (N)


    Layover in LAX 0h 43m

    Los Angeles (LAX) to San Francisco (SFO) - Mon, Jun 3
    United Airlines, Inc. 395 Dep: 11:04PM Arr: 12:30AM 1h 26m Airbus A320 Economy (N)
    Tue, Jun 4


    San Francisco (SFO) to Milwaukee (MKE) - Tue, Jun 4

    San Francisco (SFO) to Los Angeles (LAX) - Tue, Jun 4
    United Airlines, Inc. 253 Dep: 7:00AM Arr: 8:28AM 1h 28m Airbus A320 Economy (N)
    Layover in LAX 1h 42m

    Los Angeles (LAX) to Houston (IAH) - Tue, Jun 4
    United Airlines, Inc. 70 Dep: 10:10AM Arr: 3:20PM 3h 10m Boeing 787 Economy (N)


    Layover in IAH 0h 42m

    Houston (IAH) to Milwaukee (MKE) - Tue, Jun 4
    United Airlines, Inc. 4534 Dep: 4:02PM Arr: 6:37PM 2h 35m Embraer ERJ-135/145 Economy (N)


    OPERATED BY EXPRESSJET AIRLINES DBA UNITED EXPRESS


    Cost per passenger (including taxes & fees)
    $226.40

    Total cost for 1 passenger
    $226.40
     
  4. Delta Points
    Original Member

    Delta Points Silver Member

    Messages:
    275
    Likes Received:
    357
    Status Points:
    500
    Ohhh com'on DL! Math UA. would be SO sweet!
     
  5. johnduff

    johnduff New Member

    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Status Points:
    10
    Great tip, I booked it! Thanks!
     
  6. legalalien
    Original Member

    legalalien Gold Member

    Messages:
    4,536
    Likes Received:
    9,301
    Status Points:
    7,770
    Also currently available MKE-MRY for $220 a/i RT. For better value, route MKE-ORD-SFO-MRY-SFO-ORD/CLE-MKE. Going SFO-MRY-SFO also minimizes chances of a misconnect since you'll be on the same aircraft.
     

Share This Page